Pinellas Access to Higher Education

PATHe Counselors

DINECA WALKER
PATHE COUNSELOR

Contact:
Email - 727-873-4729

Education: 

B.A., The University of Akron, English
M.Ed., The University of Toledo, Higher Education

Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio

Fun Fact: I love traveling. I’ve been to 23 states, five countries and counting! I also really enjoy trying new foods.

Lead contact for:

High Schools: Boca Ciega High School, Countryside High School, Disston Academy, Gibbs High School, Palm Harbor University High School, Tarpon Springs High School, St. Petersburg High School

Middle Schools: Bay Point Middle School, John Hopkins Middle School, Oak Grove Middle School, Palm Harbor Middle School, Safety Harbor Middle School, Tarpon Springs Middle School

 


SANDY DECARLO
PATHE COUNSELOR

Contact:
Email - 727-873-4728

Education:
B.A., Eckerd College, Organizational Studies
A.S., St. Petersburg Junior College, Business Administration & Marketing

Hometown: South Plainfield, New Jersey

Fun Fact: I enjoy travel, being outdoors and exploring everything St. Petersburg has to offer.

Lead contact for:

High Schools: Dunedin High School, Largo High School, Lealman Innovation Academy, Osceola High School, Pinellas Golf Coast Academy, Pinellas Park High School, Seminole High School

Middle Schools: Dunedin Highland Middle School, Largo Middle School, Madeira Beach Fundamental, Osceola Middles School, Pinellas Park Middle School, Seminole Middle School


Charlene agyemang
PATHE COUNSELOR

Contact:
Email - 
727-398-8320

Education:

B.B.A., The University of Akron, International Business
P.B.A.C.C., University of Cincinnati, Higher Education Leadership

Hometown: Cincinnati, OH

Fun Fact: I’m a proud TCK, or a Third Culture Kid. While I was born in the United States, my family originates from Ghana, West Africa.

Travelling and exploring new places is one of my favorite things to do, so much so, I even moved to China on a whim after graduating from college! 

 

 

Lead contact for:

High Schools: Bayside High School, Clearwater High School, East Lake High School, Hollins High School, Lakewood High School, Northeast High School, Richard O Jacobson Technical High School

Middle Schools: Azalea Middle School, Carwise Middle School, Clearwater Fundamental Middle School, East Lake Middle School, Meadowlawn Middle School, Thurgood Marshall Fundamental Middle School, Tyrone Middle School